photo
photo
photo
logo

 

ALL STATE TEAMS

2016-2017

Class 1A - Boys
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Chris Cookley 12 East Buchanan
#2 Kaleb Hagge 11 Winfield-Mt. Union
#3 Charlie Doyle 12 Fort Dodge St. Edmonds
#4 Jacob Hesner 11 East Buchanan
#5 Austin Eckenrod 11 Mason City Newman
#6 Jake Bangasser 11 Grundy Center
#7 Jesper Holke-Farnam 12 Grundy Center
#8 Myles Greene 10 Mt. Ayr
#9 Marcus Rens 12 Boyden-Hull
#10 Anthony Gallagher 12 Woodbury Central
#10 Davis Van Roekel 12 Boyden-Hull
Class 1A - Boys
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Keaton Van Roeke 11 Boyden-Hull
#2 Andrew Gibb 10 Fort Dodge St. Edmonds
#3 Lucas Hemphill 11 Wayne Community
#4 Joe Smoldt 12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
#5 Ryan Fischer 12 Mason City Newman
#6 Kaden Benson 12 Sigourney
#7 Sean Flaherty 11 Fort Dodge St. Edmonds
#8 Kyle Baartman 12 Boyden-Hull
#9 Dylan Kress 12 East Buchanan
#10 Matt Roeding 12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Class 2A - Boys
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Tyler Merley 11 Sheldon
#2 Will Babcock 12 Panorama
#3 Race Cuckler 11 Cascade
#4 Royce Weber 12 Dike New Hartford
#5 George Appleseth 12 Panorama
#6 Thomas Storbeck 12 Clear Lake
#7 Jay Small 11 Hinton
#8 Luke Pruisner 12 Aplington-Parkersburg
#9 Dylan Ellis 11 Aplington-Parkersburg
#10 Carter Stochl 12 New Hampton
Class 2A - Boys
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Carlton Rahn 12 Clarinda
#2 Kyle Calaguas 12 Clear Lake
#3 Jared Tigges 11 Carroll Kuemper
#4 Ryan Feauto 12 Carroll Kuemper
#5 Dylan Scheffler 12 East Sac County
#6 Brandon Schwade 12 OA-BCIG
#7 Cade Alberts 12 Aplington-Parkersburg
#8 Ryan Ruzek 12 Shenandoah
#9 Connor Pirtle 12 Clarinda
#10 Kolby Shackelford 9 Panorama
Class 3A - Boys
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Isaac Knock 12 Williamsburg
#2 Tate Arends 12 MOC - Floyd Valley
#3 Lucas Schref 11 Grinnell
#4 Spencer Tucker 12 Oskaloosa
#5 Jake Olsen 12 Atlantic
#6 Tommy Doyle 11 Gilbert
#7 Ezra Meyer 10 Spencer
#8 Landen Pace 12 Benton Community
#9 Trenton de Haan 11 MOC - Floyd Valley
#10 Nathan Ferrell 10 Webster City
Class 3A - Boys
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Drew Feilder 12 Webster City
#2 Ben Renaud 11 Atlantic
#3 Kyle Somers 12 Creston
#4 Jake Schumaker 11 ADM
#5 Joe Gibbons 12 Gilbert
#6 Drew Wolfe 12 Mt. Vernon
#7 Connor Shannon 12 Webster City
#8 Trent Shaw 12 West Delaware
#9 Bryan Ferrell 12 Webster City
#10 Sam Buch 12 Williamsburg
Class 1A - Girls
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Casey Noble 11 New London
#2 Tessa Shield 12 Mt. Ayr
#3 Abbey Schafer 11 Mt. Ayr
#4 Makenna Thomas 12 River Valley
#5 Alvcen Knaack 12 River Valley
#6 Riley Mayer 11 Fort Dodge St. Edmonds
#7 Jasmine Turner 10 Audubon
#8 Kendal Streigle 12 Sigourney
#9 Stephanie Meloh 11 West Hancock
#10 Sarah Garland 11 Calamus-Wheatland
#10 Sophie Kongable 12 Winfield-Mt. Union
Class 1A - Girls
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Hannah Hamann 12 Calamus-Wheatland
#2 Morgan Lynch 11 Newell-Fonda
#3 Morgan Roberts 12 Newell-Fonda
#4 Hannah Garland 12 Calamus-Wheatland
#5 Sydney Striegle 11 Sigourney
#6 Abby Vander Laan 12 George-Little Rock
#7 Grace Viaene 11 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds
#8 Jenna Coppock 11 Newell-Fonda
#9 Alexis Fabian 12 Audubon
#10 Page Kinney 12 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds
#10 Lexee Hartsock 11 Winfield-Mt. Union
Class 2A - Girls
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Annika Patton 10 Alta-Aurelia
#2 Jaden Schweinfus 11 South Winneshiek
#3 Erin Lockin 11 Alta-Aurelia
#4 Sally Gallagher 10 Woodbury Central
#5 Skyler Luzum 12 South Winneshiek
#6 Hannah Butler 10 Okoboji
#7 Molly Carey 11 Van Meter
#8 Alyssa Swehia 12 Sumner-Frederickburg
#9 Rebekah Ripperda 12 West Lyon
#10 Sydney Rhea 10 Sumner-Frederickburg
Class 2A - Girls
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Kylee Kime 10 Sumner-Frederickburg
#2 Mariah Nuss 10 Sumner-Frederickburg
#3 Callie Yearous 12 Sumner-Frederickburg
#4 Mia Hoogeveen 11 West Lyon
#5 Miranda Wieke 10 West Lyon
#6 Katie Roeman 12 West Lyon
#7 Rainie Hoogendoom 12 West Lyon
#8 Jaiden Jacobson 11 Sumner-Frederickburg
#9 Bailee Roeman 12 West Lyon
#10 Cassidy Frana 11 South Winneshiek
Class 3A - Girls
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Britta Synder 9 Gilbert
#2 Emily Snelling  12 Clear Lake
#3 Brooke Newell 12 Atlantic
#4 Bailee Frayne 11 Garner Hayfield Ventura
#5 Morgan Weber 9 Dike New Hartford
#6 Carlee Frayne 9 Garner Hayfield Ventura
#7 Breanna Maher 12 Prairie City Monroe
#8 Ashley DeLong 10 Clear Lake
#9 Molly Wenthold 10 North Fayette Valley
#10 Allison Nuss 9 New Hampton
Class 3A - Girls
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Emily Moorman 11 Centerville
#2 Katie Camarata 12 Dike New Hartford
#3 Alyssa Gintther 10 Atlantic
#4 Lauren Ries 11 Monticello
#5 Katie Jenkins 11 Gilbert
#6 Anna Carlson 12 Shenandoah
#7 Baylee Newell 10 Atlantic
#8 Ellie Ewert 12 New Hampton
#9 Morgan Nuss  9 New Hampton
#10 Madeline McDonald 11 Centerville
Class 4A - Girls
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Sarah Nacos 11 Washington
#2 Bella Amador-Lacson 9 Grinnell
#3 Claire Ausman 12 Nevada
#4 Ashton Carter 11 Creston/Orient-Macksburg
#5 Alisha Ford 11 Grinnell
#6 Brooke Anderson 12 Humboldt
#7 Avery Terwilliger 12 Humboldt
#8 Rachael Danielson 11 Greene County
#9 Elyse Kalb 12 Dubuque Wahlert
#10 Keri Herr 11 Mt. Pleasant
Class 4A - Girls
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Sophia Groumoutis 11 Creston/Orient-Macksburg
#2 Anna Jensen 9 Dubuque Wahlert
#3 Sara Sweeney 12 Carroll
#4 Mary Edwards 10 Dubuque Wahlert
#5 Olivia Hammel 12 Fairfield
#6 Lauren VanWyk 10 Pella
#7 Chloe Davis 12 Nevada
#8 Kylee Marlay 12 Fairfield
#9 Megan Strabala 11 Washington
#10 Somer Sinnard 11 Carroll
#10 Maddie Schrack 9 Grinnell
Class 5A - Girls
1st team
Player Gr School
#1 Tenley Moretti 11 Ankeny Centennial
#2 Brooke Boardman 10 Waukee
#3 Maddie Hawkins 12 Dubuque Senior
#4 Sydney Eaton 12 Mason City
#5 Anne Gradoville 12 West Des Moines Dowling
#6 Hannah Bermel 12 Cedar Falls
#7 McKenzie Roberts 12 Cedar Falls
#8 Abby Marting 10 Dubuque Senior
#9 Hailey Bermel 12 Cedar Falls
#10 Kyli Jacobsen 12 Johnston
Class 5A - Girls
2nd team
Player Gr School
#1 Taylor Sernett 12 Cedar Falls
#2 Grace Gallagher 11 Waukee
#3 Katie Choate 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
#4 Paige Miller 11 Muscatine
#5 McKenzie O'Brien 12 Davenport North
#6 Sarah Walljasper 12 Johnston
#7 Nikki Ault 11 Ankeny Centennial
#8 Madalyn McCartan 12 Waukee
#9 Thea Lunning 10 Mason City

 

Class 4A Boys
First Team
Player
Gr
School
#1 Frank Lindwall 12 Cedar Rapids Washington
#2 Hank Weresh 12 West Des Moines Dowling
#3 Chris Winkel 12 Ankeny Centennial
#4 Willis Gaer 12 Des Moines Roosevelt
#5 Nick Pittman 10 Johnston
#6 Alex Slattery 11 Cedar Rapids Washington
#7 Jack Harley 11 West Des Moines Dowling
#8 Andrew O'Brien 12 Waukee
#9 Connor Neighbors 10 Cedar Rapids Washington
#10 Dawson Peters 12 West Des Moines Valley
Second Team
#1 Cole Davis 9 Marshalltown
#2 Nate Vance 11 Marshalltown
#3 Max Gogel 12 Davenport Assumption
#4 Ben Bermel 10 Cedar Falls
#5 Joey Kaesbauer 10 Dubuque Hempstead
#6 Carson Caylor 11 West Des Moines Valley
#7 Louis Psihoyos 12 Dubuque Senior
#8 Ian Johnston 10 Cedar Rapids Prairie
#9 Andrew Woods 12 Linn-Mar
#10 Brock Barnhart 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy